Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1020

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected as Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected member of RSC Dalton Council

Mulvey, Robert (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Secretary of UACES

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to Fellowship of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Kerr, William (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

EPSRC Vacation Bursary of £2300

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Erasmus Mundus Doctorate in Interactive and Cognitive Environments (ICE)

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Euan Minto Prize for Best Student Paper

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Rahimi, Salaheddin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Other distinction

File

Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Secretaries and Administrators

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Governance Institute of Australia

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Zhao, Jie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 31 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship, Academy of Social Sciences

Rivers, Ian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Institute for Mathematics and its Applications

Mottram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Finding structure in sets of permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: To be assigned

Fred Stern Memorial Prize 2014

Bruckbauer, Jochen (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

General Secratery

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Global engagement in Research grant of £1990

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Green Honors Chair in Physics

Birch, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Hamilton-Barrett Prize for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 1st Year stage

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention Award for Journal Article

Jafari, Aliakbar (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hooker Distinguished Visiting Research Fellow

Paul Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Icon Award 2014

Giardini, Mario Ettore (Recipient), 5 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Van Duzer Prize

Yuan, Weijia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMechE Fellow

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

IMechE Fellow

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Imperial College/Rolls-Royce Research Fellowship

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Inspirational Individual

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 5 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Studies in the Humanities Non-stipendiary Fellow

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute of Historical Research Bursary

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Mechanical Engineers: 2015 Ludwig Mond Prize

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ist Prize Poster

Willison, Debra (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeremy Wilson Memorial Trust Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lynette S. Autrey Visiting Fellowship, Rice University

Fudge, Erica (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lynette S. Autrey Visiting Scholarship, Humanities Research Center

Fudge, Erica (Recipient), 8 Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Macmillan Rural Palliative Care Pharmacist Practitioner Project

Akram, Gazala (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macmillan Rural Palliative Care Pharmacist Practitioner Project

Akram, Gazala (Recipient), 7 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Caspani, Lucia (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member, Young Academy of Scotland

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Appointment