Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Failure Analysis

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Construction and Building Materials

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding reviewer for Computers & Industrial Engineering

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Computers & Industrial Engineering

Bin Liu (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Cement and Concrete Research

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer Emerald Literati Awards 2019

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award - International Journal of Healthcare Quality Assurance

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2012 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 6 Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MED division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2010 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 9 Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2009 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Jonathan Delafield-Butt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2017 MED division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2015 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2014 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2013 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer 2016

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer

Andy TC Wong (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award for Young Scientist of Fuzhou University

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner at the Literati Network Awards for Excellence 2013

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner. Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence.

Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Awards

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award

Jonathan Corney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Oral Presentation at Canadian Hypertension Congress

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OutStanding Doctoral Research Award for 2014

Spiros Gounaris (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outreach Scholarship

Liang Li (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outreach Academic of the Year

Jane Essex (Recipient), 15 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organisation of the Year 2007/08

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OCEANS'18 Student Poster Award

Liang Li (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OBE

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Jun 2006

Prize: National/international honour

OBE

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 30 Dec 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Nuffield Bursary Award

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NRF researcher rating

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

NQT of the Year Aberdeen City Council

Fiona Rice (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NPL Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction