Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Erasmus Mundus Doctorate in Interactive and Cognitive Environments (ICE)

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ERASMUS Scholar

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

ERC Starting Grant (£1.2M)

Rein Ulijn (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Erskine Fellowship (University of Canterbury, Christchurch, NZ)

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erskine Visiting Fellowship, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand

Sara Carter (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESA ISS Award

Marcello Lappa (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ESA ISS Award

Marcello Lappa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESRC 3+ Studentship

Andrea Tonner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

ETAPS 2016 EATCS best paper award

Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg (Recipient), Neil Ghani (Recipient) & Alex Simpson (Recipient), 6 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ETP Annual Conference '18 Competition - First Place

Mitchell Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Euan Minto Prize

Yazeed Ahmed A Alkhurayyif (Recipient), Rafig H Guma Almaghairbe (Recipient), Aydin Kheirbakhsh Abadi (Recipient), Lauren Smith (Recipient), Steven Davies (Recipient), Catherine Foster (Recipient), Emma Nicol (Recipient), Martin Goodfellow (Recipient), Cheryl Canning (Recipient) & Ryan Colin Gibson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Euan Minto Prize for Best Student Paper

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EurGeol

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 20 Feb 2015

Prize: Other distinction

European Business History Association (EBHA) Dissertation Prize

Anna Spadavecchia (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Journal of Marketing Outstanding Reviewer of the Year

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Physical Society

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

European Research Council Starting Independent Investigator Grant

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EUROPEAN SATELLITE NAVIGATION COMPETITION- OVERALL

Carmine Clemente (Recipient), Christos Ilioudis (Recipient) & Domenico Gaglione (Recipient), 25 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EUROPEAN SATELLITE NAVIGATION COMPETITION -UK

Carmine Clemente (Recipient), Christos Ilioudis (Recipient) & Domenico Gaglione (Recipient), 30 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Visiting Research Fellowship

Fabrizio De Francesco (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellent in Teaching Award

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Executive Committee, Council for College & University English

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Exhibition and book on contempoary architectural practice

Jonathan Charley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary PhD Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

F.C.R.S.

Clive Wilson (Recipient), 3 Jun 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Faces of British Architecture.

Alan Pert (Recipient), 9 Jan 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty award for achievements and contributions to the College

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty International Impact Prize

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering Excellence Scholarship (FEES) 2017

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

FASTAHEAD project as the Best Asia Link project

Xiu Yan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FCIM Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Aliakbar Jafari (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FDM Everywoman in Technology Academic Leader Award

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 6 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feature Writer of the Year (Shortlisted) The British Press Awards

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

David Kirk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

David Kirk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Paul Ferri (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Paul Blackwell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

John Bachtler (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society