Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Higher Education Academy STEM New to Teaching Event

Dennany, Lynn (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

HFSP Young Investigator Grant

Lau, K. H. Aaron (Recipient), 18 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Herman E. Krooss Prize for Best Dissertation in Business History

Spadavecchia, Anna (Recipient), 21 May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Society Partnership Award

Jones, Christine (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Herald Scotland – best research project – “Nanokicking”

Reid, Stuart (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Diversity Award

Lawrence, Matson (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry J Watt in Experimental Psychology

Cogan, Nicola (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Healthcare Infection Society Travel Bursary Award

Dougall, Laura (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Outstanding Impact for Policy Award

Vaswani, Nina (Recipient) & Paul, Sally (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Impact Prize: Outstanding Impact for Policy

Vaswani, Nina (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Faculty Impact Prize for Outstanding Impact for Society

Weaver, Beth (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Paul, Sally (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Von Muldua Award

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hammermen Award

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hamilton-Barrett Prize for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 1st Year stage

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

H. N. Segall Prize

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Professor, HUST, China

Martin Judd (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Appointment

Guest Editor - Solar Energy

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Appointment

Guardian University Award

Lawrence, Matson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Graduate award for achievement in Pharmacology

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gruber Cosmology Prize (LIGO Scientific Collaboration prize)

Reid, Stuart (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Honors Chair in Physics

Birch, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Green Gown Awards - Engineering Excellence in Renewable Energy

Frame, Damien (Recipient), 16 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Great Master of the III Project

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Greater Glasgow Health Council Merit Award.

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund.

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Graham Wilson Travel Scholarship

Denver, Nina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Government Scholarships for Study Abroad, Ministry of Education, Taiwan.

HSU, Yu-Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gordon Conference Travel Award

Warzecha, Monika (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodeve Medal

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Standard Letter of Commendation

Goldie, David (Recipient), 16 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Gold Standard letter of commendation

Goldie, David (Recipient), 6 Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Gold Standard letter of commendation

Goldie, David (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

"Gold Standard" AHRC reviewer

Wodehouse, Andrew (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Gold Poster Winner, Scanning Probe Microscopy Conference & User Meeting,

Warzecha, Monika (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold medal of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal, Society of Egyptian Architects, Cairo, Egypt

Salama, Ashraf (Recipient), 6 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)