Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Higher Education Academy STEM New to Teaching Event

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

HFSP Young Investigator Grant

K. H. Aaron Lau (Recipient), 18 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Herman E. Krooss Prize for Best Dissertation in Business History

Anna Spadavecchia (Recipient), 21 May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Society Partnership Award

Christine Jones (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Herald Scotland – best research project – “Nanokicking”

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Diversity Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry J Watt in Experimental Psychology

Nicola Cogan (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Healthcare Infection Society Travel Bursary Award

Laura Dougall (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Impact Prize: Outstanding Impact for Policy

Nina Vaswani (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Faculty Impact Prize for Outstanding Impact for Society

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Sally Paul (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Von Muldua Award

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hammermen Award

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hamilton-Barrett Prize for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 1st Year stage

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

H. N. Segall Prize

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Professor, HUST, China

Martin Judd (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Appointment

Guardian University Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Graduate award for achievement in Pharmacology

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gruber Cosmology Prize (LIGO Scientific Collaboration prize)

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Honors Chair in Physics

David Birch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Green Gown Awards - Engineering Excellence in Renewable Energy

Damien Frame (Recipient), 16 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Great Master of the III Project

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Greater Glasgow Health Council Merit Award.

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund.

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Government Scholarships for Study Abroad, Ministry of Education, Taiwan.

Yu-Lin HSU (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Goodeve Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Gold Standard" AHRC reviewer

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Gold Poster Winner, Scanning Probe Microscopy Conference & User Meeting,

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold medal of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal, Society of Egyptian Architects, Cairo, Egypt

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 6 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global engagements fund grant of £1013

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Global Engagements Fund (GEF) 2018

Mohammed Afsar (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global engagement in Research grant of £1990

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GlaxoSmithKline International Achievement Award

Clive Wilson (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)