Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

AHA 3CPR Cournand and Comroe Young Investigator Award Finalist

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Freeman Citizen of Glasgow

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

AFRC Impact Award

Mohammed Shahzad (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society

Yu Chen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Advisory Board Member

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Aug 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Advanced Institute of Management Fellowship - Making Innovation Dependable

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Adam Smith Scholar Award for Excellence

Tanvi Milind Panhale (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adam Smith Business School Prize for PhD excellence 2017

Hai Zhang (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ACJS Doctoral Summit Scholarship

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), 9 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A Celebration of Innovation

Arjan Buis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Accelerated increment pay rise

Marcos Perez (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Academy of Science of South Africa

Robert Mattes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Academy of Pharmaceutical Science Emerging Scientist Award

Clare Hoskins (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Marketing Research Funding

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences, 2002-present

John Bachtler (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Abel Extraordinary Chair

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

AAAS/Science Program for Excellence in Science

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

A0 poster presentation runner-up prize

Laura Hay (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

7th APS International PharmSci Conference Poster Award

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), 7 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

6th EPFL Press Distinction prize

Konstantinos Lagoudakis (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5th ETP Annual Conference

Fulin FAN (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

5k euro Aurora Travel grant, Campus France and Norway

Steve Allen (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50th Anniversary Chair in Drug Delivery

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th ETP Annual Conference 2015

Fulin FAN (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2-year Posdoctoral Research Fellowship at University of British Columbia

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2nd Place: Future Energy Competition

James Carroll (Recipient) & Jethro Browell (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2nd Place: European Energy Markets Conference 2020 Wind Power Forecasting Competition

Jethro Browell (Recipient), Ciaran Gilbert (Recipient), Rosemary Tawn (Recipient) & Leo May (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

20th International Vacuum Electronics Conference (IVEC 2019) Best Poster Award

Liang Zhang (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Metabolomics Publication Award

Kevin Mendez (Recipient), Leighton Pritchard (Recipient), Stacey Reinke (Recipient) & David Broadhurst (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Images of Research Competition

David Robertson (Recipient), 11 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2020 Delsys Prize Winner - Honor Excellence in Research

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 19 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Britta Baumgarten Memorial Prize

Catherine Eschle (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Best Conference Paper - Managerial Contributions

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 UIA Jean Tschumi Prize for Excellence in Architectural Education and Criticism

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 22 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Science Faculty Grant Writing Challenge - overall winner

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 IEEE Sensors Council Technical Achievement Award

Deepak Uttamchandani (Recipient), 31 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Hilsum Medal

Nigel Mottram (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Emerald/INDAM Indian Management Research Fund Award

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient) & Debabrata Chatterjee (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)