Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund.

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Greater Glasgow Health Council Merit Award.

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Great Master of the III Project

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Awards - Engineering Excellence in Renewable Energy

Damien Frame (Recipient), 16 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Honors Chair in Physics

David Birch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Grindley Grant

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grindley Grant

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Aug 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gruber Cosmology Prize (LIGO Scientific Collaboration prize)

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Graduate award for achievement in Pharmacology

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guardian University Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Professor, HUST, China

Martin Judd (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Appointment

H. N. Segall Prize

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hamilton-Barrett Prize for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 1st Year stage

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hammermen Award

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Von Muldua Award

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Sally Paul (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Faculty Impact Prize for Outstanding Impact for Society

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Impact Prize: Outstanding Impact for Policy

Nina Vaswani (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Healthcare Infection Society Travel Bursary Award

Laura Dougall (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry J Watt in Experimental Psychology

Nicola Cogan (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Diversity Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Scotland – best research project – “Nanokicking”

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Society Partnership Award

Christine Jones (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Herman E. Krooss Prize for Best Dissertation in Business History

Anna Spadavecchia (Recipient), 21 May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HFSP Young Investigator Grant

K. H. Aaron Lau (Recipient), 18 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Higher Education Academy STEM New to Teaching Event

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Highly commended award - Leadership for Health Services

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended paper

Dimitrios Konovessis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Hilsum Medal

Mikhail Osipov (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homeward Bound Leadership Faculty (Science)

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention-Student Paper

Sulaiman Aldhawyan (Recipient), Krishna Paudyal (Recipient), Sandeep Keshava Rao (Recipient) & Chandra Thapa (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Associate Professor in Computer Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Fellow of Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh

Colin Suckling (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow of the Design Society.

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 17 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Honorary Fellowship of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Lecturer in Computing Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 21 Jan 2017

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Life Fellowship of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Professor

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment