Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Foam Improved Oil Recovery (Fellowship Funded by CONICYT Chile)

Paul Grassia (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founder Director

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Appointment

Founding member of QUISCO (Quantum Information Scotland network)

Daniel Oi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

FPU National Research Fellowship

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FQRSC Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Franco-Scottish Stevenson Foundation Award

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frederiks Medal

Mikhail Osipov (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fred Stern Memorial Prize 2014

Jochen Bruckbauer (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

French Bourse d'Excellence Lavoisier

Christine Dufès (Recipient), Jan 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fritz Duras Memorial Lecture

David Kirk (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: National/international honour

FRSA: Fellow, Royal Society of the Arts

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

FRSE

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

FT50 listed publication Award Strathcyde Business School

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient) & Stoyan Stoyanov (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fujian Provincial Global 100 Expert (Prestigious Award for Exceptional Scholar)

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fujian Provincial Outstanding Young Scientist Fund

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fulbright Scholarship Grant

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jun 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright-Schuman Award

Ciara McGrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Galluzzi's award for Physics 2006

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 31 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gavin Forsyth Award for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 2nd Year stage

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

General Secratery

Xichun Luo (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Geological Society of London Research Grant

Lucy McKay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Fellowship

Lindsey Corson (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

George and Ann Cameron Fellowship

Barbara Simpson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GlaxoSmithKline International Achievement Award

Clive Wilson (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global engagement in Research grant of £1990

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Global Engagements Fund (GEF) 2018

Mohammed Afsar (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global engagements fund grant of £1013

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal, Society of Egyptian Architects, Cairo, Egypt

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 6 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold medal of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Poster Winner, Scanning Probe Microscopy Conference & User Meeting,

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Gold Standard" AHRC reviewer

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Goodeve Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Government Scholarships for Study Abroad, Ministry of Education, Taiwan.

Yu-Lin HSU (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction