Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Safety and Reliability Society

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Young Academy of Scotland

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Academy of Engineering

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow - Royal Statistical Society

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellows Award of the SAS

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship

David Infield (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, Academy of Social Sciences

Ian Rivers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, American Psychological Association

Ian Rivers (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, British Psychological Society

Ian Rivers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship - Canadian Research Council, Canada

Ivan Glesk (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of Royal College of Speech and Lamguage Therapists

Catherine MacKenzie (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of the Higher Academy of Education

Georgina Zimbitas (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Diane Pennington (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Aidan Johnston (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Fellowship of the Institute for Mathematics and its Applications

Nigel Mottram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Arts

Diane Pennington (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Jane Essex (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the RSE

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Society for Applied Spectroscopy

Karen Faulds (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Society of Biology

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship OSA

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Robin Plevin (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Brian Furman (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FGS

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

FHEA: Fellow, Higher Education Academy (Recognition Scheme)

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Finalist for Decision Analysis Society Publication award 2016

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist Max Boisot Annual Award 2019

Anup Nair (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of the World first 10K Best paper Award (Top 3%)

Minxiang Ye (Recipient), Cheng Yang (Recipient), Vladimir Stankovic (Recipient), Lina Stankovic (Recipient) & Samuel Cheng (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Finding structure in sets of permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: To be assigned

First Award of B.Sc. graduates of Department of Mathematics

Mahdi Doostmohammadi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize, the International Architectural Design Studio, Montreal, Canada

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), May 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First prize at the 2008 Scottish Enterprise/Thales Laser Competition.

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize Graduate Student Poster Presentation Award

Christopher Fleming (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fleischmann Lecture- RSC Electrochemistry Group

Karen Faulds (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction