Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

DST ITS

Shuvendu Rana (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Imperial College/Rolls-Royce Research Fellowship

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award

Abdullah Gok (Recipient), 22 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty award for achievements and contributions to the College

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TMS Student Travel Grant

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Salter Prize

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Award - RCNDE ESR 2019

Randika Kosala Wathavana Vithanage (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmaceutical Conference Science Medal-2009

Naga Venkata Ravi Kumar Majeti (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed OBE for services to women entrepreneurs

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre for Health Policy Fellow

Simon C. Hunter (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Best Teamwork Prize

Iyke Onyemelukwe (Recipient), 17 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Literati Network Outstanding Paper Award 2008

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development

Stephen Gibb (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Betty Sams Christian-Mellon Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Making an Impact: Women's Enterprise Researcher of the Year

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Professor João Cabral” Scholarship

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Legbank initiative

Sarah Day (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Brian Furman (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Overseas Researcher

Christopher McCorkindale (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Lloyds Science of Risk prize for best paper in Societal and Geopolitical Risks

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for teaching excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Santander Mobility Fund

Barbara Simpson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Elizabeth MacAulay (Recipient), 15 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Team Medal for Innovation in Autism

Jonathan Delafield-Butt (Recipient), Christos Tachtatzis (Recipient), Ivan Andonovic (Recipient) & P J Rowe (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

David Northcote (Recipient), Louise Helen Crockett (Recipient) & Paul Murray (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sustainable Energy Award

Campbell Booth (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appreciation and Performance Award

Michael Marck (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Jonathan Delafield-Butt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster (Application) Award

Chimaeze Onyeiwu (Recipient), Erfu Yang (Recipient), Tony Rodden (Recipient), Xiu Yan (Recipient), Remi Christophe Zante (Recipient) & William Ion (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)