Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Beit Memorial Research Fellowship for Medical Research

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2017

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Charles Mann Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer BAM2019 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JISC-RCS e-Assessment Scotland Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Christine Dufès (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beam time Awards in USA and France (ALS and ESRF)

Alan Kennedy (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Member of the IEEE

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for Outstanding Refereeing

John Jeffers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted - Most Innovative Teacher

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Best Teacher - Business School

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted - Best Teacher at Business School

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leverhulme International Academic Fellowship

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FDM Everywoman in Technology Academic Leader Award

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 6 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the Best Graduate of the Royal Society of Chemistry (Part One)

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Physics

John Jeffers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Royal Society of Arts

Rowena Murray (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Nomination for a Teaching Excellence Award

Ross Brisco (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Dragons den event at research day 2011 and 2012

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citation of Excellence Award

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Thieme Award 2018 for the Most Innovative Planta Medica Original Paper

Ruangelie Edrada-Ebel (Recipient), 6 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Best University Technology

Campbell Booth (Recipient), 24 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Lindemann Trust Fellowship

Alastair Wark (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2016

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Convener of Pre-Court Group

David Grierson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

Prize: Appointment

Member of Glasgow Urban Design Panel

David Grierson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2008

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor at Arcosanti, Arizona, USA

David Grierson (Recipient), 30 Sep 2013

Prize: Appointment

A Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society

Yu Chen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Appreciation and Performance Award

Michael Marck (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards (TEA)

Michael Marck (Recipient), 1 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Career Award, Society for Psychotherapy Research,

Robert Elliott (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Research Student Publication Prize 2010/2011

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)