Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Named as one of the Top 10 Spectroscopists by Analytical Scientist

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

McIntosh, Kathryn (Recipient), 25 Jun 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Fellow of Royal Society of Chemistry (FRSC)

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Craver Award

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher International Exchange Award

Narakorn Srinil (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 12 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Furman, Brian (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow - Institute of Engineering Designers.

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of the Society for Applied Spectroscopy

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Delafield-Butt, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRSC Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the British Academy of Management

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer 2016

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Executive Committee, Council for College & University English

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Alan Taylor Lecturer (ECMI 2010, Wuppertal)

McKee, Sean (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodeve Medal

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Structures

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Certificate of Recognition for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

20th International Vacuum Electronics Conference (IVEC 2019) Best Poster Award

Zhang, Liang (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Blackwell, Paul (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Nicolopoulou, Katerina (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 13 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Fracture Mechanics

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (SUPA) prize studentship

Zhang, Liang (Recipient), 2 Mar 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Macaulay, Elizabeth (Recipient), 15 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Construction and Building Materials

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

OBE

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), 30 Dec 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Simpson, Barbara (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmacological Society - Bill Bowman Travelling Lectureship

Kennedy, Charles (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

Lines, David (Recipient), Javadi, Yashar (Recipient), Mohseni, Ehsan (Recipient), Vasilev, Momchil (Recipient), MacLeod, Charles Norman (Recipient), Wathavana Vithanage, Randika Kosala (Recipient), Qiu, Zhen (Recipient), Zimermann, Rastislav (Recipient), LOUKAS, Charalampos (Recipient), Foster, Euan (Recipient), Pierce, Gareth (Recipient) & Gachagan, Anthony (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Advisory Board Member

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), Aug 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

The John Grimwade Medal

Pierce, Gareth (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2008

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Staff Poster - £2k International Travel Award

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), 7 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards

Wagner, Beverly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: To be assigned

Nominated

Jollet, Noemie (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for Decision Analysis Society Publication award 2016

Morton, Alec (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation of the Year Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Outstanding Reviewer award

Eckler, Petya (Recipient), 27 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the International Association of Advanced Materials

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Professor at Hunan University

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment