Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

EPSRC Career Acceleration Fellowship

O'Hara, Charles (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A0 poster presentation runner-up prize

Hay, Laura (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Most Innovative Teacher

Timmins, Claire (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2019

Jafari, Aliakbar (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hypertension Journal top scientific paper

McCarron, John (Recipient), 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Most Supportive Teacher (Winner)

Corrigan, Amanda Jane (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal

Bonnar, Lizann (Recipient), 16 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Design Student Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macmillan Rural Palliative Care Pharmacist Practitioner Project

Akram, Gazala (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Andriosopoulos, Dimitris (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Digital Heritage 2015, Best Paper Award, Category "Analysis and Interpretation"

Areti Damala (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place: Future Energy Competition

Carroll, James (Recipient) & Browell, Jethro (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Presentation (E&PDE 2018)

Brisco, Ross (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Mahdi Parsa (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranked in top 5% of instructors within the Faculty of Arts at UBC

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Member APS Division of Plasma Physics

Ronald, Kevin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

European Physical Society

Ronald, Kevin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Harker, Michael John (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient) & Javadi, Yashar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Hay, Laura (Recipient), 27 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Member of the Institution of Engineering Designers (MIED)

Hay, Laura (Recipient), Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Simons Postdoctoral Fellow in Human Security

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE Senior Member

Victoria Catterson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Senior Member of IEEE

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Research & Conference Fellowship

Kenklies, Karsten (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bader Award 2012

Murphy, John (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Rees Award 2016

Murphy, John (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RAEng Research Fellowship

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academy of Science of South Africa

Mattes, Robert (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

SIN 2014 - Best Paper Award

Bellekens, Xavier (Recipient), Tachtatzis, Christos (Recipient), Atkinson, Robert (Recipient), Craig Renfrew (Recipient) & Tony Kirkham (Recipient), 11 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Andriosopoulos, Dimitris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Andriosopoulos, Dimitris (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Andriosopoulos, Dimitris (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Homeward Bound Leadership Faculty (Science)

Duncan, Katherine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jonathan Hart Prize

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Thomson, Patrick (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Book of the Year, 2005

Piacentini, Laura (Recipient), 7 Jul 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Sciences Prize

Seidel, Veronique (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Fundamental Research

Kenklies, Karsten (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Santander Mobility Fund

Shahzad, Mohammed (Recipient), 21 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanadium Medal 2009

Baker, Neville (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Liphart/Przeworski/Verba Data Set Award

Mattes, Robert (Recipient), Michael Bratton (Recipient) & E. Gyimah-Boadi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)