Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2010

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Ranked in top 5% of instructors within the Faculty of Arts at UBC

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2011

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2018

Abdellatif, Esraa Karam Moharam (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erskine Fellowship (University of Canterbury, Christchurch, NZ)

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member, Royal Historical Society

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Vice Dean Academic Senate of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Sir James Lougheed Award of Distinction

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TMS Student Travel Grant

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s award for outstanding research team

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), Fionn Dunne (Recipient), David Dye (Recipient), Christopher Gourlay (Recipient), Benjamin Britton (Recipient) & Min-Son Pham (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TMS EPD science award for article on processing of nonferrous metals

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), Tamara Chapman (Recipient), David Dye (Recipient), Ananthi Sankaran (Recipient), David Rugg (Recipient) & Trevor Lindley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Superconductor Science and Technology: 2018 Reviewer Awards

Zhang, Min (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Team Medal for Innovation in Autism

Lu, Szu-Ching (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards 2020 - University of Strathclyde

Walker, Sarah (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Eckler, Petya (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Jan Evetts Superconductor Science and Technology Award 2019 Second Prize

Zhang, Min (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MASTS Visiting Fellowship Scheme

Juan Bonachela (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Christine Cooper (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Paper Award Winner. Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence.

Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TCS Research Scholar Fellowship

Shuvendu Rana (Recipient), 2 Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Adam Smith Business School Prize for PhD excellence 2017

Zhang, Hai (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ESA ISS Award

Lappa, Marcello (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Saltire 2010 Housing Awards for Auchoish Steadings & Wilson/MacDonald House Glasgow

Christopher Platt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bolton Children's Fiction Award 2015 - shortlisted

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best project paper award

Areti Damala (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellowship

Wozny, Christian (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Digital Heritage 2015, Best Paper Award, Category "Analysis and Interpretation"

Areti Damala (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Children's Book Award (shortlist)

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Participant in Scottish Crucible 2012

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

JCI Scotland Outstanding Young Person of the Year

Morton, Liza (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Donald Gillies (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the European Academy of Manageement

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Secretaries and Administrators

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Travel Bursary

Bots, Pieter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow in Basic Biomedical Sciences

Pyne, Susan (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Study Abroad Fellow

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Medal

Connelly, Graham (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster (Application) Award

Chimaeze Onyeiwu (Recipient), Yang, Erfu (Recipient), Tony Rodden (Recipient), Yan, Xiu (Recipient), Zante, Remi Christophe (Recipient) & Ion, William (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Article of the Year, National Association of School Psychologists (US), School Psychology Review

Rivers, Ian (Recipient), V Paul Poteat (Recipient) & Olivier Vecho (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship, Academy of Social Sciences

Rivers, Ian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society