Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Shortlisted for inaugural Glasgow Caledonian University Social Enterprise Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Leadership and Management:Level 5 Award

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 12 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Knowledge Transfer Fellow (Glasgow Museums)

McIvor, Arthur (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

O'Donnell, Therese (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold medal of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Global Management Accountant

Smith, Julia (Recipient), 31 Jan 2012

Prize: Other distinction

the legbank initiative

Buis, Arjan (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leverhulme Trust Early Career Fellowship

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster at EastCHEM Conference for Early Career Researchers 2016

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SciFinder Future Leaders in Chemistry

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Top10 Hot Article

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS.)

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

President

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Multidisciplinary PhD Studentship

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Teacher

Timmins, Claire (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Sams Christian-Mellon Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Italian Farmindustria Prize

Pasquale Maffia (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dragons' Den Prize for the best multidisciplinary project

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

HubSpot Marketing Professor

McLean, Graeme (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Appointment

Hamilton-Barrett Prize for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 1st Year stage

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salters’ Institute UK Graduate Prize Shortlist

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Thomas Gray Undergraduate Prize for Excellence in Applied Chemistry

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award for Young Scientist of Fuzhou University

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citations of Excellence Award for Journal Article

Jafari, Aliakbar (Recipient), 6 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the International Association of Advanced Materials

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie International Outgoing Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jul 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MPI-GKIG Fellowship

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Medical Engineering PhD - Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Engineering in Medicine and Health Division

Andrew James Murphy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Banting Postdoctoral Fellowship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

University of Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award (nominee)

Mark Williams (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)