Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Charles Rees Award 2016

Murphy, John (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Longitude Prize Discovery Award

Corrigan, Damion (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Liphart/Przeworski/Verba Data Set Award

Mattes, Robert (Recipient), Michael Bratton (Recipient) & E. Gyimah-Boadi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reagan-Fascell Democracy Fellow

Mattes, Robert (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Challenging Engineering award winner 2011

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Senior Member of IEEE

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Peking University, China - Eli Lilly Lectureship

Mulvey, Robert (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arfvedson Schlenk Award 2013

Mulvey, Robert (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Parke-Davis Natural Products Chemistry Prize

Seidel, Veronique (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50th Anniversary Chair in Drug Delivery

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Seed Award in Science

Wozny, Christian (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected a Fellow of the Institution of Engineering and Technology

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award

Julius Tschannerl (Recipient), Ren, Jinchang (Recipient) & Marshall, Stephen (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EUROPEAN SATELLITE NAVIGATION COMPETITION- OVERALL

Clemente, Carmine (Recipient), Ilioudis, Christos (Recipient) & Domenico Gaglione (Recipient), 25 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Paper Award 2018

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient), Javadi, Yashar (Recipient), Kerr, William (Recipient), Paul Wilcox (Recipient), Don Pieris (Recipient) & Matt Clark (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Professor, Chongqing Jiaotong University

Chen, Zhen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

Lines, David (Recipient), Javadi, Yashar (Recipient), Mohseni, Ehsan (Recipient), Vasilev, Momchil (Recipient), MacLeod, Charles Norman (Recipient), Wathavana Vithanage, Randika Kosala (Recipient), Qiu, Zhen (Recipient), Zimermann, Rastislav (Recipient), LOUKAS, Charalampos (Recipient), Foster, Euan (Recipient), Pierce, Gareth (Recipient) & Gachagan, Anthony (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best student paper award - IEEE Optical MEMS & Nanophotonics 2019

Bakas, Spyridon (Recipient), Uttamchandani, Deepak (Recipient), Hiroshi Toshiyoshi (Recipient) & Bauer, Ralf (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2010 MOC division

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 9 Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at chemistry conference

Thomson, Patrick (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Book of the Year, 2005

Piacentini, Laura (Recipient), 7 Jul 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSEQ-Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award (2011)

Hevia, Eva (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster price - Photonex Glasgow 2019

Bauer, Ralf (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leader of the winning team at Physics with Industry 2016

Wilson, Stephen (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Cormack, Peter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Research Group National and International Prizes and Awards

Kerr, William (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Industrial/Application Paper Award

Demirel, Yigit Kemal (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Reviewer's Favourite" paper citation

Wodehouse, Andrew (Recipient), 27 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IEEE (FIEEE)

Uttamchandani, Deepak (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elsevier/CILIP Library and Information Research Group Research Award

McMenemy, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Lecturer

Irvine, James (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Appointment

Teaching Excellence Award - Shortlisted

Mendes, Anthea (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence Award

Oppo, Gian-Luca (Recipient), 20 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Juan de la Cierva Fellowship

Cardesa-Salzmann, Antonio (Recipient), 31 Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

"Gold Standard" AHRC reviewer

Wodehouse, Andrew (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

R F Bunshah award

Stack, Margaret (Recipient), 26 Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Cummings, Joanne (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2015

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Reviewer BAM2015 Research Methodology SIG

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 8 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer Service Award MOC division

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File