Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Chinese Management Studies Best Paper Prize 2008

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAM Annual Conference Best Paper Prize 1994

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clare College graduate student travel grant

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers student travel grant

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Salter Prize

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Jan Evetts SUST Award 2017

Zhang, Min (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Superconductor Science and Technology (SUST) highlights of 2017

Zhang, Min (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Teaching Excellence Awards 2019 - University of Strathclyde

Walker, Sarah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer-International Review of Economics and Finance

Zhang, Hai (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral fellowship

Rattray, Zahra (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Widening participation award holder

Rattray, Zahra (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

Fellowship, American Psychological Association

Rivers, Ian (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Pyne, Susan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Imperial College/Rolls-Royce Research Fellowship

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ANZMAC Award for Best Paper with an International Focus

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the IChemE

Carl Schaschke (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Top 50 management articles

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dudley Stamp Memorial Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeremy Wilson Memorial Trust Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Elections Studies Fellow (2009-2010).

Christopher Carman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated Honorary Degree

McCarry, Melanie (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary degree

Excellent in Teaching Award

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 31 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice "Outstanding Reviewer 2013" Award

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commissioner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

MOBILELAND Community Garden

Cristian Suau (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Care of Veterans Award: State of the Art Prosthetics

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 25 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Wong, Cuebong (Recipient), Yang, Erfu (Recipient), Yan, Xiu (Recipient) & Dongbing Gu (Recipient), 24 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strategic Themes - Impact award

Morton, Liza (Recipient) & Cogan, Nicola (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People Make Glasgow Inspiring City Education Award 2017

Goodfellow, Martin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected member of RSC Dalton Council

Mulvey, Robert (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

IET V&I Best PhD Thesis Award (only one in UK per year)

Zabalza, Jaime (Recipient), Ren, Jinchang (Recipient) & Marshall, Stephen (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Honorary Lecturer in Computing Science

Azzopardi, Leif (Recipient), 21 Jan 2017

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Associate Professor in Computer Science

Azzopardi, Leif (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Scottish Crucible 2017

Duncan, Katherine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tony Beasley Award for best paper based on a dissertation

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxfordshire Book Awards

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment

Wellcome Trust Seed Award in Science

Wozny, Christian (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)