Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Speaker Prize

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding member of QUISCO (Quantum Information Scotland network)

Oi, Daniel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Thomas Gray Undergraduate Prize for Excellence in Applied Chemistry

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eccles Centre Fellowship, British Library

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alumni fund award

Porciani, Monica (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Director of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow - Institute for Operations Management

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly commended award - Leadership for Health Services

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: results of an empirical study

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: multiple case studies from UK SMEs

Jiju Antony (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISO 9001:2015 Qualified

King, Michael (Recipient), 26 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ISO 17025 Certified

King, Michael (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best doctoral thesis paper award

Ijomah, Winifred (Recipient), 16 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Converge Challenge 2014

Chen, Yi-Chieh (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment

best paper award

Eva Hornecker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice "Outstanding Reviewer 2013" Award

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laha Travel Award Recipient 2004

Andrew Wade (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent in Teaching Award

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 31 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shortlisted for a Teaching Excellence Award

Rodolphe Desbordes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Marie Sklodowska-Curie Fellowship on "Operational Characterization of Quantum Correlations" (OPERACQC)

Marco Piani (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

Member of Departmental Safety Committee

Zagnoni, Michele (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Appointment

Award of Academic Fellow designation

Nickson, Dennis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

OCEANS'18 Student Poster Award

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50th Anniversary Chair in Drug Delivery

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier – Science-Direct Top25 Hottest Articles

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2008

Prize: To be assigned

Best Rapid Fire Talk Prize

Love, Johnathan (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Academic Excellence Scholarship of Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pioneering Program Implementation

Marshall, Stephen (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to General Council of the Operational Research Society

Howick, Susan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Teaching Excellence

McGilvray, Lisa (Recipient), 14 Jul 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur Maitland Prize

Graham Bruce (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Biology Scottish College Prize

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Prize, 13th UK Platelet Group Meeting

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of Women’s History Network Committee

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Sep 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

SULSA LEADERS Award

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction