Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Creative Industries Entrepreneurship Paper Prize

Sara Carter (Recipient), 9 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Young Researcher Paper Award (SHMII-7)

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Delsys Prize Winner - Honor Excellence in Research

Aranceta Garza, Alejandra (Recipient), 19 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPIE Senior Member

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President of the Conference Group on Italian Politics and Society (CONGRIPS), an APSA Related Group

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

The "Best Paper Challenge" award as the first author for the 2014 IEEE GRSS Data Fusion Contest

Wenzhi Liao (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Medal in 1st International Engineering Design Contest

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Taylor Lecturer (ECMI 2010, Wuppertal)

McKee, Sean (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Volunteer of the year

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Elected as an Outstanding Woman of Scotland

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Ángeles Alvariño Award

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MARIE SKLODOWSKA-CURIE INDIVIDUAL FELLOWSHIP

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Juan de la Cierva Incorporación

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 2 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ramón Areces Fellowship

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 1 Aug 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Co-organiser of the Regional Studies Association Cohesion Policy Research Network

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Wolfson College Junior Research Fellowship

Suryasentana, Stephen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

O'Donnell, Therese (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europeaus (with "Summa Cum Laude" in PhD defense)

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Young Researcher

Laurand, Nicolas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention Award for Journal Article

Jafari, Aliakbar (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Mechanical Engineers: 2015 Ludwig Mond Prize

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Strathclyde Senate

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 18 Jun 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 4 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 12 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Teaching Award at Glasgow Caledonian University (Super Support)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for inaugural Glasgow Caledonian University Social Enterprise Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Paul Foot Award for Investigative Journalism (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Merit Award, 2007

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (IOM3)

Rosochowski, Andrzej (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

Soraghan, John (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Leadership and Management:Level 5 Award

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour