Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Lynette S. Autrey Visiting Scholarship, Humanities Research Center

Erica Fudge (Recipient), 8 Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Edelman award

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 15 Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Teaching Excellence Award - Most Supportive

Aylin Ates (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Life Fellowship of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Corday Morgan Prize of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MED division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hilsum Medal

Mikhail Osipov (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merkator Guest professor Award

Mikhail Osipov (Recipient), 20 Feb 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2019 Britta Baumgarten Memorial Prize

Catherine Eschle (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frederiks Medal

Mikhail Osipov (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded IoP Printing and Graphics Science Group Prize 2009

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards

Ombretta Romice (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellows Award of the SAS

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2015 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Laurens van Deenen Lecture

Susan Pyne (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded OBE for services to mathematics in 2014 Birthday Honours list

Penny Davies (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Reviewer Service Award MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Society of Biology

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Theophilus Redwood Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Philips Fellowship

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Jonathan Delafield-Butt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Team Medal for Innovation in Autism

Jonathan Delafield-Butt (Recipient), Christos Tachtatzis (Recipient), Ivan Andonovic (Recipient) & P J Rowe (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Public Policy Association Honour

Richard Rose (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Charles Mann Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2017 MED division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer BAM2018 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convenor, RSGS Research and Scientific Advisory Committee

Robert Rogerson (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Life Membership of the Scottish Educational Research Association (SERA)

Thomas Bryce (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Reviewer's Favourite" paper citation

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), 27 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award - Strategy as Practice track

Peter McInnes (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2015

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Reviewer BAM2015 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 8 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Fellowship

Eleanor Bell (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2010 Outstanding Graduate Student in Aerospace Engineering

Erkan Oterkus (Recipient), 1 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Brian Furman (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow St. Catherine's College, Oxford

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively