Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Princess of Asturias Award (LIGO Scientific Collaboration prize)

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 15 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster - cardiovascular

Tanja Mueller (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Runner-up prize at EPS Photography Competition in Heriot-Watt University

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) awarded by CSIR_UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Strathclyde EPSRC Doctoral Prize 2014/2015

Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship (SRF) awarded by CSIR-UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PRACE fellowship

Milana Plecas (Recipient), 3 Dec 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

King Faisal University Faculty Enrichment University Medal

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-doctoral fellowship (SFRH/BPD/45037/2008)

Vania Moreira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Short Research Visit (SRV) grant

Maria Boumpouli (Recipient) & Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPFL Doctorate Award 2012

Konstantinos Lagoudakis (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

6th EPFL Press Distinction prize

Konstantinos Lagoudakis (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Professor

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Great Master of the III Project

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

IEEE Third Millennium Medal

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A0 poster presentation runner-up prize

Laura Hay (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.F.A.P.S.

Clive Wilson (Recipient), 15 Aug 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Supporting Postdoctoral Researchers

Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scholarships for post-graduate studies

Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Steering Group EUFEPS

Clive Wilson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Radio Industries Club of Scotland - Baird Memorial Prize

Steven Macpherson Blair (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winner of the Economy and Society category

Radosław Polkowski (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Winner of the Public and Communities category with "Divided communities" image.

Radosław Polkowski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Nanoscale Physics and Technology Group Franks Thesis Prize

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Milton and Rosalind Chang Pivoting Fellowship

Araceli Venegas-Gomez (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ETAPS 2016 EATCS best paper award

Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg (Recipient), Neil Ghani (Recipient) & Alex Simpson (Recipient), 6 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at chemistry conference

Patrick Thomson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Commonwealth scholarship

Sandeep Keshava Rao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2013

Qing Xiao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize - Research Conference

S Siti Fariya (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Edward John Hart (Recipient), 21 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Elected Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Louise Brown (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Team Award

Karen Johnston (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eni Awards 2016 invitation

Richard Lord (Recipient), 20 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Award SIG Entrepreneurship, EURAM Conference 2017

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), Mine Karatas-Ozkan (Recipient), Shahnaz Ibrahim (Recipient), Ahu Tatli (Recipient), Graham Manville (Recipient), Mustafa Ozbilgin (Recipient) & Alain Fayolle (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Tom Gibson Memorial Award 2012

Christine Dufès (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)