Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

SPIE Senior Member

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Most Supportive Teacher (Winner)

Amanda Jane Corrigan (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Faculty Impact Prize for Outstanding Impact for Society

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of the World first 10K Best paper Award (Top 3%)

Minxiang Ye (Recipient), Cheng Yang (Recipient), Vladimir Stankovic (Recipient), Lina Stankovic (Recipient) & Samuel Cheng (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

DASC 2015 - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erskine Visiting Fellowship, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand

Sara Carter (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Creative Industries Entrepreneurship Paper Prize

Sara Carter (Recipient), 9 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-organiser of the Regional Studies Association Cohesion Policy Research Network

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

NCRI ‚Radiation Research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Claire Timmins (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Fiona Mitchell (Recipient), 30 Sep 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) award - Scottish Crucible

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel funding

David Lewin (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EUROPEAN SATELLITE NAVIGATION COMPETITION -UK

Carmine Clemente (Recipient), Christos Ilioudis (Recipient) & Domenico Gaglione (Recipient), 30 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated Honorary Degree

Melanie McCarry (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary degree

Aston Excellence Award - Outstanding Contribution to Innovation

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Controlled Release Society College of Fellows

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Medal Award

Melanie McCarry (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50th Anniversary Chair in Drug Delivery

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair of Pharmacy Schools Council

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Homeward Bound Leadership Faculty (Science)

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at chemistry conference

Patrick Thomson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS.)

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice "Outstanding Reviewer 2013" Award

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commissioner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Volunteer of the year

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Special Service Award

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Dragons' Den Prize for the best multidisciplinary project

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher International Exchange Award

Narakorn Srinil (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of Chartered Management Institute

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Participant in Scottish Crucible 2012

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Children's Book Award (shortlist)

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bolton Children's Fiction Award 2015 - shortlisted

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Simons Postdoctoral Fellow in Human Security

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best project paper award

Areti Damala (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction