Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Member of Women’s History Network Committee

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Sep 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Overseas Research Scholarship (ORS)

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow - Chartered Quality Institute

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Chartered Global Management Accountant

Julia Smith (Recipient), 31 Jan 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Bursary Award (£1,000)

Stella Pytharouli (Recipient), 10 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Arts

Diane Pennington (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: results of an empirical study

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: multiple case studies from UK SMEs

Jiju Antony (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Article Award 2014

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Arthur Miller Centre First Book Prize

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Criminology Book Prize 2016

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Sally Paul (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics

Erling Riis (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Prize Paper Award.

Stephen McArthur (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Journal of Marketing Outstanding Reviewer of the Year

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Chancellor Fellowship

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

GSK Graduate award for achievement in Pharmacology

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated - Most Supportive (2016/17).

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 22 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2017/18)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SULSA LEADERS Award

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Winston Churchill Memorial Fellowship

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award for Digital Inclusion

Robert Stewart (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Speech and Lamguage Therapists

Catherine MacKenzie (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

David Kirk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated for Best Teacher in Business Faculty

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Winner - ASIS&T Featuring Doctoral Student Research Contest

Olubukola Olajumoke Oduntan (Recipient), 20 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grindley Grant

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Aug 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2013

Qing Xiao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Louise Brown (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Awarded Guest Lectureship

Kendra Briken (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

ICSEA 2016 - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DASC 2015 - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)