Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

EPSRC Research Software Engineer Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Fiona Mitchell (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Impact Accelerator Award

Mohammed Shahzad (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFRC Impact Award

Mohammed Shahzad (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

the legbank initiative

Adrianus Buis (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt (AvH) Fellowship, Germany

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Churchill Fellowship

Chris White (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Resilient Australia Awards: National 'Winner' - Climate Futures for Tasmania

Chris White (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Karyn Ross (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Sciences Prize

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Colclough Medal and Prize 2010

neville Baker (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanadium Medal 2009

neville Baker (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence at Strathclyde Awards

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

HubSpot Marketing Professor

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Appointment

Marie Curie International Outgoing Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jul 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie CO-FUND Fellowship

Paul Griffin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Finalist of the World first 10K Best paper Award (Top 3%)

Minxiang Ye (Recipient), Cheng Yang (Recipient), Vladimir Stankovic (Recipient), Lina Stankovic (Recipient) & Samuel Cheng (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Award for outstanding international students poster

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 28 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster: Runner-up

Bilal Ahmed (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nanoscale Physics and Technology Group Franks Thesis Prize

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best poster presentation

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as an Outstanding Woman of Scotland

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Centre for Health Policy Fellow

Simon C. Hunter (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Senior member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Milton and Rosalind Chang Pivoting Fellowship

Araceli Venegas-Gomez (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Founding member of QUISCO (Quantum Information Scotland network)

Daniel Oi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

RAEng Research Fellowship

Jennifer Hastie (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mid-Career Fellow of British Academy

Daniela Sime (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Vice President

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

File

"Gold Standard" AHRC reviewer

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Reg Mathews Memorial Prize, Social and Environmental Accountability Journal

Cara Jardine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Scholarship for Graduate Students

Liang Li (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Meritorious Endeavours In Environmental Health Award

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Biology Scottish College Prize

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Prize, 13th UK Platelet Group Meeting

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Treasurer of the Society for the Study of French History

Karine Varley (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for Contributions to environmental health in Malawi

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 6 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

NCRI ‚Radiation Research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Full Paper Award - Strategy as Practice track

Peter McInnes (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)