Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

PH

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 12 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

CPG

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

PMP

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Court medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 3

Sharon McGregor (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Scholarship for Graduate Students

Liang Li (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IET (FIET)

Deepak Uttamchandani (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Excellence Award (REA)

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 10 Dec 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research Excellence Award

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist at STEM for Britain

Ainsley Miller (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Gordon Conference Travel Award

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Strathclyde Publication Prize

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation (E&PDE 2018)

Ross Brisco (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

AHA 3CPR Cournand and Comroe Young Investigator Award Finalist

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh Council and Trustee

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Fellow

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding reviewer for International Journal of Production Economics

Bin Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The IET Prize

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Jethro Browell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young researcher excellence award

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scarce Skills Doctoral Scholarship

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NRF researcher rating

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Giulia Sajeva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Queen’s University Post-Doctoral Travel Award

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen’s University Post-Doctoral Travel Award

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Karin-Islinger Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow Institute of Physics

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Pharmaceutical Society of Great Britain Conference Science Medal

Alastair Florence (Recipient), Sep 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Occhialini Medal and Prize 2011

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

KTP Award with Scottish Water

John Quigley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Edge

Stirling Howieson (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

CIGRE Technical Committee Award 2014

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2008

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Feature Documentary Category - Channel 4's Dispatches 'The Truth of Christmas Island'

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feature Writer of the Year (Shortlisted) The British Press Awards

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)