Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Centre for Health Policy Fellow

Simon C. Hunter (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Icelandic Research Fund Excellence grant: Combinatorics on permutations and words

Mark Dukes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier's Best Reviewer Awards - IChemE Journals Best Reviewer Awards 2015.

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best talk amongst first year physics students presenting at annual progress conference.

Paul Hill (Recipient), 17 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Studies in the Humanities Non-stipendiary Fellow

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

IMechE Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellowship of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASME Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Chair Professor

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

University of Strathclyde Senate

Robert Collins (Recipient), 18 Jun 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Leadership Award

Robert Collins (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 10 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AWARD of MINISTER of LAND, INFRASTRUCTURE and TRANSPORT

Noriyuki Sasaki (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Quantum Technology Fellowship

Jonathan Pritchard (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellowship

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral scholarship (SFRH/BD/12508/2003)

Vania Moreira (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellowship

Vania Moreira (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Managing Safely

Michael King (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ISO 9001:2015 Qualified

Michael King (Recipient), 26 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

The Physiological Society: Northwest Travelling Fellowship

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Association of Anatomists (AAA) Best Poster Award

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Santander Mobility Award

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 16 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie International Outgoing Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jul 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MASTS Visiting Fellowship Scheme

Juan Bonachela (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Participant in Scottish Crucible 2012

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Nominated for Teaching Award at The University of Edinburgh (Support staff)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for inaugural Glasgow Caledonian University Social Enterprise Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

John Soraghan (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member of the IEEE

John Soraghan (Recipient), 1 Sep 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Paper Award Winner at the Literati Network Awards for Excellence 2013

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Medicine

John Davies (Recipient), Jun 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

University of Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award (nominee)

Mark Williams (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning Technologist of the year - 2010

Cristina Costa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Conference Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)