Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Alan Taylor Lecturer (ECMI 2010, Wuppertal)

Sean McKee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TSB Academic Achievement award for outstanding excellence in KTP programmes

Umit Bititci (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Research Fellowship

David Kinloch (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEC 1906 Award

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the European Academy of Manageement

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Secretaries and Administrators

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BAM/Richard Whipp Life Time Achievement Award

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

BAM Annual Conference Best Paper Prize 1994

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Writer's bursary

Raymond Soltysek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Leadership Stream Paper Prize 2014

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh Council and Trustee

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Goodeve Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the UK Safety and Reliability Society

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Institution of Engineering Designers (MIED)

Laura Hay (Recipient), Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Editor of the ASME Journal of Pressure Vessel Technology

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: results of an empirical study

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of International Travel Grant

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

best paper award

Eva Hornecker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the RSA

Barbara Simpson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Brian Furman (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Journal of Language and Communication Disorders - Journal Article Prize 2012

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering/Leverhulme Senior Research Fellowship

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

HPC Transnational Access Grant

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

HPC Transnational access grant

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MOBILELAND Community Garden

Cristian Suau (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Presentation Award

Johnathan Love (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Rapid Fire Talk Prize

Johnathan Love (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Chair Professor

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Appointment

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Advisor to the Stanford-led Centre for Coatings Research (CCR)

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher Award for the year 2009-2010 in Automotive Engineering department, NED University

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment