Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 14 Sep 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Ludwig Boltzmann Prize of the Austrian Physical Society (ÖPG)

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

John Totten (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fleischmann Lecture- RSC Electrochemistry Group

Karen Faulds (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

IEEE member

Liang Zhang (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2013

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Joseph Black Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MED division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Life Scientist of the Year

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craver Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Eni Awards 2016 invitation

Richard Lord (Recipient), 20 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Seed Award in Science

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

European Physical Society

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the IEEE

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2017 MED division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Andy TC Wong (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier/CILIP Library and Information Research Group Research Award

David McMenemy (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Galluzzi's award for Physics 2006

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 31 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICI Fine Chemicals Young Lecturer Award

William Kerr (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal

Graham Connelly (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer BAM2017 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 6 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC 3+ Studentship

Andrea Tonner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of the Society of Biology

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

University Prize for Overall Best Graduating Student

Emmanuel Salifu (Recipient), 19 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ETP PECRE Award 2017

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Reviewer BAM2018 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Young Academy of Scotland

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18

Alasdair McDonald (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Elected President of the Royal Society of Chemistry (RSC) Dalton Council

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Developmental Paper BAM2019 Research Methodology SIG

Megane Miralles (Recipient), Marc Stierand (Recipient) & Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institute of Physics

Zheng-Ming Sheng (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Arfvedson Schlenk Award 2013

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant Award

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship Grant

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jun 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18 (PGR)

Aylin Ates (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the British Academy of Management Conference 2019

Aylin Ates (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PGR Travel Award

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Simons Postdoctoral Fellow in Human Security

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chemical Structures Association Trust Grant

David Palmer (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Intra-European Fellowship (FP7-PEOPLE-2010-IEF - 272391 - IETSOL)

David Palmer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively