Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

KTP Award with Scottish Water

John Quigley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Other distinction

File

Teaching excellence award nomination

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer of 2014 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Finalist Max Boisot Annual Award 2019

Anup Nair (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognising Excellent Teaching Award

Anup Nair (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MBE (Services to Science)

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

NQT of the Year Aberdeen City Council

Fiona Rice (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow Institute of Physics

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Melvin Calvin Award of the International Isotope Society 2015

William Kerr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

John Totten (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASNAOE(The Japan Society of Naval Architects and Ocean Engineerings) AWARD

Noriyuki Sasaki (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2-year Posdoctoral Research Fellowship at University of British Columbia

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BINDT Geddes-Davis Shield

David Lines (Recipient), 26 Jan 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Engineer

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Scientist in Residence

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry Young Observer 2019

Fraser Scott (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Ainsley Miller (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellows Award of the SAS

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2015 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Theophilus Redwood Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow in Basic Biomedical Sciences

Susan Pyne (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2017 MED division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MED division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2013

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2009 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Society of Biology

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2014 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Mann Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Supportive Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 20 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frederiks Medal

Mikhail Osipov (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top reviewers for University of Strathclyde (Decision Sciences)

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1796 Freeland Chair of Natural Philosophy

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Appointment

Research Medal 2011 The Howard League for Penal Reform

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Criminology Book Prize 2016

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Higher Education Academy STEM New to Teaching Event

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Most Supportive Teacher (Winner)

Amanda Jane Corrigan (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)