Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Digital Heritage 2015, Best Paper Award, Category "Analysis and Interpretation"

Areti Damala (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier's Best Reviewer Awards - IChemE Journals Best Reviewer Awards 2015.

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Vice Dean Academic Senate of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Medical Engineering PhD - Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Engineering in Medicine and Health Division

Andrew James Murphy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icelandic Research Fund Excellence grant: Combinatorics on permutations and words

Mark Dukes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salje Medal, Clare Hall, Cambridge

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emiliano Sali award

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 17 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Galluzzi's award for Physics 2006

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 31 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prince Philip Award (Runner Up)

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study Abroad Fellow

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Research Leave scheme

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Marie Curie Early stage reseacher

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 18 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Junior Research Fellow

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Marie Curie Individual Fellowship

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellow

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding reviewer for International Journal of Production Economics

Bin Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for European Journal of Operational Research

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Award of B.Sc. graduates of Department of Mathematics

Mahdi Doostmohammadi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 David Cushing Prize

Bingzhang Chen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

World Energy Congress

Matthew Hannon (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 4

Sharon McGregor (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 3

Sharon McGregor (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Imperial College/Rolls-Royce Research Fellowship

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President’s award for outstanding research team

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), Fionn Dunne (Recipient), David Dye (Recipient), Christopher Gourlay (Recipient), Benjamin Britton (Recipient) & Min-Son Pham (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clare College graduate student travel grant

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presentation

Lorraine Gibson (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Radio Industries Club of Scotland - Baird Memorial Prize

Steven Macpherson Blair (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nuffield Bursary Award

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan International Graduate Program (TIGP) Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

4th ETP Annual Conference 2015

Fulin FAN (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Calder Prize

Maurizio Collu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

David Lines (Recipient), 15 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5th ETP Annual Conference

Fulin FAN (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment

The Jan Evetts SUST Award 2017

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Karine Varley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction