Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Wiley Research in Literacy Education

Susan Ellis (Recipient) & Vivienne Smith (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Creative Industries Entrepreneurship Paper Prize

Sara Carter (Recipient), 9 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (IEEE-IPSN 2009)

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of the Conference Group on Italian Politics and Society (CONGRIPS), an APSA Related Group

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Erskine Visiting Fellowship, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand

Sara Carter (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Publication Prize 2018

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Election as Academician - Royal Scottish Academy

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Making an Impact: Women's Enterprise Researcher of the Year

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science Award for Best Overall PhD Performance 2014-15

Tariq Islam (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Award

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Career Award, Society for Psychotherapy Research,

Robert Elliott (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Winner of Best University Technology

Campbell Booth (Recipient), 24 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow, Market Research Society

Alan Wilson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the American Physical Society

Alan Phelps (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mykola Kulakov (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Professional Member (MIMMM)

Mykola Kulakov (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Working Group Recognition Award

Stephen McArthur (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member, Design Society

Ian Whitfield (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award

Heiner Evanschitzky (Recipient), Katharina Kils (Recipient), Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Martin Eisend (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Commercial Development Fund - awarded £30,000

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Samantha Murdy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Appreciation and Performance Award

Michael Marck (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place: Future Energy Competition

James Carroll (Recipient) & Jethro Browell (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Vevo Young Investigator Award-Cardiovascular track

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2012

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Lindemann Trust Fellowship

Alastair Wark (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship - Canadian Research Council, Canada

Ivan Glesk (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellence Award

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Postgraduate Academic Excellence Scholarship of Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Liang Li (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Scholarship for Excellent Graduate Students

Liang Li (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 IEEE International Conference on Plasma Science (ICOPS) Best Student Paper

Craig Donaldson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

I. Safak Bayram (Recipient), 18 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Business History Association (EBHA) Dissertation Prize

Anna Spadavecchia (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

The IET Prize

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal of Service Research "Best Article" Finalist 2014

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File