Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Safety and Reliability Society

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vevo Young Investigator Award-Cardiovascular track

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Leave

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Advanced Institute of Management Fellowship - Making Innovation Dependable

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Combinatorics on Words and Permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: To be assigned

Silver Medal in 1st International Engineering Design Contest

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted - Most Innovative Teacher

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Best Teacher - Business School

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OBE

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Jun 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Saltire 2010 Housing Awards for Auchoish Steadings & Wilson/MacDonald House Glasgow

Christopher Platt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Harrison Meldola Memorial Medal and Prize

Eva Hevia (Recipient), Jul 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Recipient of the Rolls-Royce Award to Inventors

Igor Timoshkin (Recipient), Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2010

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Academic Studies (Academic Practice)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 26 Jul 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Elevation to IEEE Senior Member (SMIEEE)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 19 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Treasurer of the Society for the Study of French History

Karine Varley (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

President of the Conference Group on Italian Politics and Society (CONGRIPS), an APSA Related Group

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Meritorious Endeavours In Environmental Health Award

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Brian Furman (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Other distinction

File

Fujian Provincial Global 100 Expert (Prestigious Award for Exceptional Scholar)

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award for Young Scientist of Fuzhou University

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer of 2014 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Science Award for Best Overall PhD Performance 2014-15

Tariq Islam (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICI Fine Chemicals Young Lecturer Award

William Kerr (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship Grant

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jun 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convener of Pre-Court Group

David Grierson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

Prize: Appointment

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences (FAcSS)

Andrew Kendrick (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Poster Award Winner

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), Olimpo Anaya-Lara (Recipient) & William Leithead (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)