Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

buildingSMART International Awards 2018: Special Distinction

Oliver, Stephen (Recipient) & Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mykola Kulakov (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

CNES-SGAC Grant for IAC 2018

Berquand, Audrey (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commercial Development Fund - awarded £30,000

Alexander, Matthew (Recipient) & Murdy, Samantha (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Prize for Honours Dissertation

Panhale, Tanvi Milind (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DESIGN Conference - outstanding contribution

McTeague, Christopher (Recipient), Duffy, Alex (Recipient), Hay, Laura (Recipient), Vuletic, Tijana (Recipient), Campbell, Gerard (Recipient), Pei Ling Choo (Recipient) & Grealy, Madeleine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Desmond Elliot Prize

Meehan, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Professor

Yuan, Zhiming (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Appointment

Editors' Pick Article Collection, Business History Review (ABS4)

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Elected to General Council of the Operational Research Society

Howick, Susan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

EMBO Reports Poster Prize

Rooney, Liam (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Hart, Edward John (Recipient), 21 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ETP Annual Conference '18 Competition - First Place

Borg, Mitchell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Euan Minto Prize

Yazeed Ahmed A Alkhurayyif (Recipient), Rafig H Guma Almaghairbe (Recipient), Aydin Kheirbakhsh Abadi (Recipient), Lauren Smith (Recipient), Steven Davies (Recipient), Catherine Foster (Recipient), Nicol, Emma (Recipient), Goodfellow, Martin (Recipient), Canning, Cheryl (Recipient) & Gibson, Ryan Colin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Extraordinary PhD Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Pyne, Susan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education

Ahmed, Fahim (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Kurt, Rafet (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Award

SIDHU, Jasminder (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

Rahimi, Salaheddin (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Psychnomic Society

Brown Nicholls, Louise (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the RSA

Simpson, Barbara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Young Academy of Scotland

Mahn, Churnjeet (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Finalist at STEM for Britain

Miller, Ainsley (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Frederiks Medal

Osipov, Mikhail (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Engagements Fund (GEF) 2018

Afsar, Mohammed (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global engagements fund grant of £1013

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Gold Medal, Society of Egyptian Architects, Cairo, Egypt

Salama, Ashraf (Recipient), 6 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Standard letter of commendation

Goldie, David (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Graham Wilson Travel Scholarship

Denver, Nina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Guardian University Award

Lawrence, Matson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Healthcare Infection Society Travel Bursary Award

Dougall, Laura (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Diversity Award

Lawrence, Matson (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homeward Bound Leadership Faculty (Science)

Duncan, Katherine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPEM Fellow of the SUMMA Foundation

Phelps, Alan (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE Brain Data Bank Challenges and Competitions

Ren, Jinchang (Recipient), Zabalza, Jaime (Recipient), Minghuai He (Recipient), Yuhao Sun (Recipient) & Liu, Yuren (Recipient), 8 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Images of Research - Category Winner

Roberts, Jen (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMechE Best Student Certificate

Wilson, Callum (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IND+I Science 2017

Fonseca, Liliana (Recipient), 8 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)