Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2013

Reg Mathews Memorial Prize, Social and Environmental Accountability Journal

Cara Jardine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research travel grant

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Reviewer's Favourite" paper citation

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), 19 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Historical Society Postgraduate Research Grant

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 31 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Norman Heatley Award 2013

Rein Ulijn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up Jean Blondel PhD Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Crucible 2013

Joseph Jackson (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in Faculty

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in SBS Faculty

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for inaugural Glasgow Caledonian University Social Enterprise Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Policy Association Award 2013

Chris Deeming (Recipient), 8 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Eleanor Bell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2013

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2013

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 22 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2013

John Soraghan (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2013

Qing Xiao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student poster presentation runner up prize

F Fatma Murtadha Mohsin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SULSA LEADERS Award

Kirsty Ross (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Award Nomination 2013

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2013

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellent Awards (TEA)

Michael Marck (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Sir Robin MacLellan Award

Shuzo Sakata (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Bursary Award (£1,000)

Stella Pytharouli (Recipient), 10 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Treasurer

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Professor at Arcosanti, Arizona, USA

David Grierson (Recipient), 30 Sep 2013

Prize: Appointment

World-class PhD initiative Research Grant

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young scientist travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 11 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

 Fellow of the Geological Society, London

Christopher Ibeh (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

6th EPFL Press Distinction prize

Konstantinos Lagoudakis (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC/BBC New Generation Thinker

Matthew Smith (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Albert Wuokko Award for a Young Researcher

Luis Bimbo (Recipient), 24 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Bioscience Group Travel Award

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 20 Jun 2012

Prize: To be assigned

Aston Excellence Award - Outstanding Contribution to Innovation

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)