Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Who is Who among Students in American Universities and Colleges 2013/14

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who is Who at UTSA 2013/14

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Best University Technology

Campbell Booth (Recipient), 24 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Public and Communities category with "Divided communities" image.

Radosław Polkowski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

World-Class Workshop Research Grant

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2013

1st Paper Prize Award

Ahmad Syahrir Ayub (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 IAC Student Paper Competition

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Research Fellowship

David Kinloch (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ANZAM Leadership Stream Paper Prize 2013

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Approaching Perpetrators: Ethnographic Insights on Ethics, Methods, and Theory

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Approaching Perpetrators: Ethnographic Insights on Ethics, Methods, and Theory

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arfvedson Schlenk Award 2013

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Academic Fellow designation

Dennis Nickson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award of the "Best Overall" Strathclyde Teaching Excellence award 2013

Christine Dufès (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Barbara Simpson (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, ISBE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (most replicable scientific paper)

Marilyn Lennon (Recipient), 7 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize at 2013 conference

Andy Kerr (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation at The 6th MMU Postgraduate Research Conference, Manchester Metropolitan University

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best reviewer award for Organizational Behavior Division

Hongwei He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award

Tong Qiao (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Tong Qiao (Recipient), Jinchang Ren (Recipient) & Stephen Marshall (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Book of the Year, 2013

Laura Piacentini (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Anja Kuschmann (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bursary (Academy of Marketing)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Carnegie Research Grant

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 21 Jul 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Carnegie Trust Publication Grant

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Certificate of Merits

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 8 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Chris White (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Court Medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 4

Sharon McGregor (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CPG

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Director CREATe

Lilian Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Detecting changes in an indoor environment using a mobile surveillance robot for security applications

Soumitra Sakhalkar (Recipient), 17 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dudley Stamp Memorial Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher International Exchange Award

Narakorn Srinil (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)