Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

A Celebration of Innovation

Buis, Arjan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Adam Smith Business School Prize for PhD excellence 2017

Zhang, Hai (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

A Freeman Citizen of Glasgow

Rahimi, Salaheddin (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Akiyama Medal

Nak-Kyun CHO (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

American Physiological Society International Early Career Physiologist Travel Award

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of Commonwealth Universities Blue Chater Fellowship

Allen, Steve (Recipient), 15 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ATS the Assembly on Pulmonary Circulation (PC) Abstract Scholarship

Tian, Lian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Best Teacher of the Humanities and Social Sciences Faculty 2018

Jollet, Noemie (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAE Systems Best ICASE Award Winner 2018

Macfarlane, Fraser (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAP Public Communication Prize

Pratt, Judith (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper BAM2018 Research Methodology SIG

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), Marc Stierand (Recipient) & Robert Chia (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper in Strategy-as-Practice track at the British Academy of Management

Smith, Marisa (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient) & Javadi, Yashar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Bayram, I. Safak (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Gok, Abdullah (Recipient), 22 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Julius Tschannerl (Recipient), Ren, Jinchang (Recipient) & Marshall, Stephen (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Heiner Evanschitzky (Recipient), Katharina Kils (Recipient), Alexander, Matthew (Recipient) & Martin Eisend (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 13 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award for the Paper Local Policy Risk and IPO Performance

Loukopoulos, Panagiotis (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in the ‘SME growth and performance: Quantitative perspectives’ track - ISBE 2018

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient), Ekaterina Murzacheva (Recipient) & Jonathan Levie (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track

Elina Jaakkola (Recipient) & Alexander, Matthew (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Perez, Marcos (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Poster Award @ CMAC Annual Open Day 2018

Zied Hosni (Recipient), Ojo, Ebenezer (Recipient), Iyke I. Onyemelukwe (Recipient), Lennart Ramakers (Recipient), Ian Houson (Recipient) & Florence, Alastair (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at chemistry conference

Thomson, Patrick (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Presentation (E&PDE 2018)

Brisco, Ross (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Presentation Award

Babaleye, Ahmed (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Rapid Fire Presentation

Hannah, Aiden (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

TZELEPIS, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Reviewer BAM2018 Research Methodology SIG

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer of NAOME

Yuan, Zhiming (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker

Romano, Carla (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Northcote, David (Recipient), Crockett, Louise Helen (Recipient) & Murray, Paul (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Student Paper Award

Delaosa, Connor (Recipient), Fraser Kenneth Coutts (Recipient), Pestana, Jennifer (Recipient) & Weiss, Stephan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Student Paper Award

Yan, Yijun (Recipient) & Ren, Jinchang (Recipient), 8 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

File

Bigraphical Note in asianbiographies.in

Basu, Amlan (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Bill Aitken Award

McMahon, Christopher (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bob Service Award 2018

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), 26 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bridge Research Award (Euro-Bridge-2018)

Maroni, Andrea (Recipient), 15 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze medal

Jacob, Sabrina Anne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

buildingSMART International Awards 2018: Special Distinction

Oliver, Stephen (Recipient) & Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mykola Kulakov (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

CNES-SGAC Grant for IAC 2018

Berquand, Audrey (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)