Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Outstanding reviewer-International Review of Economics and Finance

Hai Zhang (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Award Winner

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), Olimpo Anaya-Lara (Recipient) & William Leithead (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional Member (MIMMM)

Mykola Kulakov (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Publication Prize 2018

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Prize 2018

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen’s University Post-Doctoral Travel Award

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File
File

Recognising Excellent Teaching Award

Anup Nair (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18

Alasdair McDonald (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

RMS Frontiers in Bioimaging 2018 Poster Prize

Liam Rooney (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh 2018 Sir Thomas Makdougall Brisbane Medal

Kimberley Kavanagh (Recipient), 6 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC committee Innovation award

Jane Essex (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scientific Board Director

Mario Parra Rodriguez (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Appointment

Scottish Crucibilist 2018

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible 2018 - selected participant

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Crucible Delegate

Luis Bimbo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Cruciblist 2018

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards

Beverly Wagner (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: To be assigned

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards 2018: Innovation of the Year

Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Farhad Chamo (Recipient), Stephen Oliver (Recipient) & Veselina Chavdarova (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Giulia Sajeva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Secretary for the Controlled Release Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Claire Timmins (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shortlisted for FT-McKinsey Bracken Bowen Prize 2018

Joel Modestus (Recipient) & Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sir C.V. Raman Life Time Achievement National Award

Amlan Basu (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Space Generation Advisory Council - Member of the Month (December 2017)

Andrew Wilson (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: National/international honour

STEM for Britain 2018

Mohammed Afsar (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellow

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Medal

Robert Kalin (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal Award

Melanie McCarry (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal Team Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award: Most Supportive Teacher

Allan Blake (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Best in Faculty: HaSS (shortlisted)

Allan Blake (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2018

Esraa Karam Moharam Abdellatif (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

Nicola Cogan (Recipient), 16 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

David Robertson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Team Medal for Innovation in Autism

Jonathan Delafield-Butt (Recipient), Christos Tachtatzis (Recipient), Ivan Andonovic (Recipient) & P J Rowe (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Team Medal for Innovation in Autism

Szu-Ching Lu (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Superconductor Science and Technology: 2018 Reviewer Awards

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Strathclyde “bronze” award 2017-2018 (to the Dufès Lab)

Christine Dufès (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence at Strathclyde Awards

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction