Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2006

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund.

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

GSK Graduate award for achievement in Pharmacology

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPC Transnational Access Grant

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE Member

Donaldson, Craig (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Non-Executive Director

Siew, Wah Hoon (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

OBE

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Overseas Research Scholarship (ORS)

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RCUK Fellowship in Information Retrieval

Azzopardi, Leif (Recipient), 1 Nov 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Leave

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Leave Fellowship

McCarron, John (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Hevia, Eva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Roy Porter Prize Essay

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Boyd, Marie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Society Leader Award

Broby, Daniel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best grade in physical pharmacy

Rattray, Zahra (Recipient), Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Book of the Year, 2005

Piacentini, Laura (Recipient), 7 Jul 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British-Italian Society Rooke Memorial Postgraduate Prize

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 1 May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

EPSRC Doctoral Studentship Award

Ates, Aylin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feature Writer of the Year (Shortlisted) The British Press Awards

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Kirk, David (Recipient), 1 Jul 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the IChemE

Carl Schaschke (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herman E. Krooss Prize for Best Dissertation in Business History

Spadavecchia, Anna (Recipient), 21 May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Member APS Division of Plasma Physics

Ronald, Kevin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Neil Arnott Prize

Graham Bruce (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. II Watercolour Association of Málaga, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reagan-Fascell Democracy Fellow

Mattes, Robert (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

R F Bunshah award

Stack, Margaret (Recipient), 26 Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSE Personal Research Fellowship 2005-2008.

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scholarships for post-graduate studies

Kazakidi, Asimina (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Health Awards 2005

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

Lines, David (Recipient), 15 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Paul Foot Award for Investigative Journalism (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Life Scientist of the Year

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers student travel grant

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Business History Association (EBHA) Dissertation Prize

Spadavecchia, Anna (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent in Teaching Award

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)