Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2007

Fellow, Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (IOM3)

Rosochowski, Andrzej (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of RINA

Day, Sandy (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the British Academy of Management

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Riis, Erling (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Fellowship, American Psychological Association

Rivers, Ian (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the RSE

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IStructE Most Deserving Student in Structural Design

Valentine, Viola (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macrogroup UK Young Researchers Medal 2007

Ulijn, Rein (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Making an Impact: Women's Enterprise Researcher of the Year

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member, Design Society

Whitfield, Ian (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of University Court

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Appointment

MInstP

Hourahine, Ben (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

NERC Advanced Fellowship

McKee, David (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated. XXIII National Watercolour Competition “Premio Gaudí”, Córdoba, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RAEng/EPSRC 5 year personal research fellowship

Amanda Wright (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Conference Science Medal.

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 1 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Merit Award, 2007

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (SUPA) prize studentship

Zhang, Liang (Recipient), 2 Mar 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Service Award

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Stirling Medical Award

McCormick, Christopher (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

the City of Edinburgh Council's Team Staff Award

Leena Kaija Linnea Nieminen (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The David Vowles Postgraduate Scholarship

Parra Rodriguez, Mario (Recipient), 17 Jul 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Vice President

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Professor

Siew, Wah Hoon (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Appointment

Volunteer of the year

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

“Professor João Cabral” Scholarship

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2006

AHRC Research Leave scheme

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Departmental Presentation

Grierson, Hilary (Recipient), 17 Jan 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Researcher of the Country Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 1 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Young Researcher

Laurand, Nicolas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy (BACP)

Elizabeth Freire (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Doctor of Science

Fraser, Jim (Recipient), 7 Jul 2006

Prize: Honorary degree

Elsevier/CILIP Library and Information Research Group Research Award

McMenemy, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC 3+ Studentship

Tonner, Andrea (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society, 2006

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

First Prize Graduate Student Poster Presentation Award

Fleming, Christopher (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)