Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2001

Fellow, Higher Education Academy

Hilary Grierson (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Goodeve Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Third Millennium Medal

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) awarded by CSIR_UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lindemann Trust Fellowship

Alastair Wark (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Optical Society of America

Ivan Andonovic (Recipient), Jan 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Parkland Institute Student Essay Award

Matthew Smith (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study Abroad Fellow

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

200 Young Scientist Award

Nigel Mottram (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Election to learned society

JSPS Kyoto Institute of Technology Visiting Professor

David Birch (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Life Sciences Prize

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member - Design Society

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Mar 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Millennium Gold Medal of Honour

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognition Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Leave Fellowship

John McCarron (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1999

British Pharmacological Society - Bill Bowman Travelling Lectureship

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow - British Computer Society

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship OSA

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Recognition Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir CV Raman Endowment Chair

David Birch (Recipient), 2 Mar 1999

Prize: Appointment

Tuition Fellowship

Eleanor Bell (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1998

Fellow of British Academy of Management

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated. III National Painting Rural Competition, Seville, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1997

David Philips Fellowship

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Royal History Society. Ongoing

John Young (Recipient), Sep 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Institute of Physics

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Alan Phelps (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry J Watt in Experimental Psychology

Nicola Cogan (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASNAOE(The Japan Society of Naval Architects and Ocean Engineerings) AWARD

Noriyuki Sasaki (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1996

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 26 Jul 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

File

CITP - Chartered Information Technology Professional

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Royal Academy of Engineering

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Parke-Davis Natural Products Chemistry Prize

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member of the IEEE

John Soraghan (Recipient), 1 Sep 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

1995

Franco-Scottish Stevenson Foundation Award

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship Grant

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jun 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Scholar Award

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sandoz Prize awarded from the British Pharmacological Society

Nigel Pyne (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1994

BAM Annual Conference Best Paper Prize 1994

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow - Institute of Engineering Designers.

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction