Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2005

Neil Arnott Prize

Graham Bruce (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. II Watercolour Association of Málaga, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reagan-Fascell Democracy Fellow

Mattes, Robert (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

R F Bunshah award

Stack, Margaret (Recipient), 26 Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSE Personal Research Fellowship 2005-2008.

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scholarships for post-graduate studies

Kazakidi, Asimina (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Health Awards 2005

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

Lines, David (Recipient), 15 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Paul Foot Award for Investigative Journalism (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Life Scientist of the Year

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2006

AHRC Research Leave scheme

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Departmental Presentation

Grierson, Hilary (Recipient), 17 Jan 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Researcher of the Country Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 1 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Young Researcher

Laurand, Nicolas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy (BACP)

Elizabeth Freire (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Doctor of Science

Fraser, Jim (Recipient), 7 Jul 2006

Prize: Honorary degree

Elsevier/CILIP Library and Information Research Group Research Award

McMenemy, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC 3+ Studentship

Tonner, Andrea (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society, 2006

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

First Prize Graduate Student Poster Presentation Award

Fleming, Christopher (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant for Excellence from Iceland Science Fund.

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

GSK Graduate award for achievement in Pharmacology

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPC Transnational Access Grant

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE Member

Donaldson, Craig (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Non-Executive Director

Siew, Wah Hoon (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

OBE

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Overseas Research Scholarship (ORS)

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RCUK Fellowship in Information Retrieval

Azzopardi, Leif (Recipient), 1 Nov 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Leave

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Leave Fellowship

McCarron, John (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Hevia, Eva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Roy Porter Prize Essay

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Boyd, Marie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Society Leader Award

Broby, Daniel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007

2007 IEEE International Conference on Plasma Science (ICOPS) Best Student Paper

Donaldson, Craig (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advanced Institute of Management Fellowship - Making Innovation Dependable

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society

Chen, Yu (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society