Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 4 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excelence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USA Investigative Reporters & Editors: Special Awards Category: The Tom Renner Award (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Prize for Overall Best Graduating Student

Emmanuel Salifu (Recipient), 19 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award (nominee)

Mark Williams (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Jim Boyle (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Strathclyde teaching Awards-Winner-Best Teacher in Faculty Engineering

Michael Murray (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Strathclyde Senate

Robert Collins (Recipient), 18 Jun 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

University of Strathclyde EPSRC Doctoral Prize 2014/2015

Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UKRI Policy Internship Scheme

Jack Flower (Recipient), 15 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UKNC Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

UKCCSC Travel Grant

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), 2 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UBICOMM - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient) & James Irvine (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UACES Scholar

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWAS/DFG Collaborative Visit Grant

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tuition Fellowship

Eleanor Bell (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TSB Academic Achievement award for outstanding excellence in KTP programmes

Umit Bititci (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Treasurer of the Society for the Study of French History

Karine Varley (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Treasurer

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Travel Grant Award

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant, Taiwan Accounting Association

Yu-Lin HSU (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Travel funding

David Lewin (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Bursary Award (£1,000)

Stella Pytharouli (Recipient), 10 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Bursary

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Bursary

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Winner - ASIS&T Featuring Doctoral Student Research Contest

Olubukola Olajumoke Oduntan (Recipient), 20 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top three reviewer - Journal of Engineering Design

Ian Whitfield (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top reviewers for University of Strathclyde (Decision Sciences)

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TOP CITED ARTICLE 2018-2019

Erfu Yang (Recipient), 5 Feb 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Top 50 management articles

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40 Power List

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 15 Oct 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Tony Beasley Award - Highly Commended Paper Award at British Academy of Management

Akwal Sunner (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony Beasley Award for best paper based on a dissertation

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom West Analytical Fellowship

Roberto de la Rica (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively