Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Elected President of the Royal Society of Chemistry (RSC) Dalton Council

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Literati Award 2019

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Engineering Rep of the Year

Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC CDT in Medical Devices and Healthcare Technologies EngD Studentship

Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient) & Konstantinos Ritos (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

John Totten (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty International Impact Prize

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FDM Everywoman in Technology Academic Leader Award

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 6 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IEEE (FIEEE)

Deepak Uttamchandani (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of International Academy of Engineering and Technology

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Deepak Uttamchandani (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

David Robertson (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Fellowship of the Higher Academy of Education

Georgina Zimbitas (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist Max Boisot Annual Award 2019

Anup Nair (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fleischmann Lecture- RSC Electrochemistry Group

Karen Faulds (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

FRSE

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Geological Society of London Research Grant

Lucy McKay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Gold Standard" AHRC reviewer

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Gordon Conference Travel Award

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Sally Paul (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Faculty Impact Prize for Outstanding Impact for Society

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HaSS Impact Prize: Outstanding Impact for Policy

Nina Vaswani (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Society Partnership Award

Christine Jones (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Vice President

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

File

IEEE member

Liang Zhang (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

IEEE senior member

Liang Zhang (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

IEEE Senior Member

Craig Donaldson (Recipient), 23 Nov 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

IET Travel Award

Ciara McGrath (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Images of Research Category Winner (Tackling Uncertainty)

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Leadership and Management:Level 5 Award

Robert Collins (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

International Public Policy Association Honour

Richard Rose (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry Young Observer 2019

Fraser Scott (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISO 17025 Certified

Michael King (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ISO 9001:2015 Qualified

Michael King (Recipient), 26 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

JCI Ten Outstanding Young People of Scotland Award

Andrew Wilson (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Junior Award for Microbiology

Liam Rooney (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

King Faisal University Faculty Enrichment University Medal

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leverhulme International Academic Fellowship

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mac Robertson Postgraduate Travel Scholarship

Maria Boumpouli (Recipient) & Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Managing Safely

Michael King (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Materials Science and Technology Literature Review Prize

William Rae (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Measurement Fellow

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Royal Society of Chemistry

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Appointment