Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Director CREATe

Lilian Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

DESIGN Conference - outstanding contribution

Christopher McTeague (Recipient), Alexander Duffy (Recipient), Laura Hay (Recipient), Tijana Vuletic (Recipient), Gerard Campbell (Recipient), Pei Ling Choo (Recipient) & Madeleine Grealy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design of the Year 2014: Digital category

Mario Ettore Giardini (Recipient), 22 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Desmond Elliot Prize

Andrew Meehan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Detecting changes in an indoor environment using a mobile surveillance robot for security applications

Soumitra Sakhalkar (Recipient), 17 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developing GP and Comm Pharm partnerships

Gazala Akram (Recipient), 12 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developing methods for analysing and evaluating literary engagement in digital contexts

Anouk Lang (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Digital Heritage 2015, Best Paper Award, Category "Analysis and Interpretation"

Areti Damala (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of abacUS Research Group

David Grierson (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Appointment

Director of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Election to learned society

Distinction (MSc in International Marketing)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Career Award, Society for Psychotherapy Research,

Robert Elliott (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Distinguished Lecturer

James Irvine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Appointment

Distinguished Professor

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Appointment

Distinguished Student Award

Fayed Awdah M Alshammri (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral scholarship (SFRH/BD/12508/2003)

Vania Moreira (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctor Europeaus (with "Summa Cum Laude" in PhD defense)

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Doctor of Science

Jim Fraser (Recipient), 7 Jul 2006

Prize: Honorary degree

Dragons' Den Prize for the best multidisciplinary project

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DST ITS

Shuvendu Rana (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dudley Stamp Memorial Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.F.A.P.S.

Clive Wilson (Recipient), 15 Aug 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Early Career Researcher International Exchange Award

Narakorn Srinil (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EBSD Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

Eccles Centre Fellowship, British Library

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Economic & Social Research Council Post Doctoral Fellowship

Liza Morton (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ECPS 2014 Best Oral Presentation Award

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECPS 2016 Best Oral Presentation Finalist

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edelman award

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 15 Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1000

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1020

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £625

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Editors' Pick Article Collection, Business History Review (ABS4)

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Edward and Thomas Lunt Prize

Allan Blake (Recipient), 30 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EEE M.Sc. Project of the year

Kristofer Law (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EEE Researcher Recognised at National Awards

Abdullah Emhemed (Recipient), 18 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EE Zepler Prize

Gary Howorth (Recipient), 1 Jun 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EFORT Congress Lisbon 2019 Free Paper Award - GOLD

Matthew Banger (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)