Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Richard Johnson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young scientist travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 11 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Joseph Black Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Professor João Cabral” Scholarship

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Emerald Citations of Excellence Award for Journal Article

Aliakbar Jafari (Recipient), 6 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craver Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE student travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Brian Furman (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominee for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Aliakbar Jafari (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Mann Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grindley Grant

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Aug 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eli Lilly Fellowship

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Travel Grant

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership of the Scottish Educational Research Association (SERA)

Thomas Bryce (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Louise Brown (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Shortlisted for "Most Enthusiastic 2016"

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Best Teacher of the Humanities and Social Sciences Faculty 2015

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Research Council Starting Independent Investigator Grant

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Data Lab MSc Programme

Richard Johnson (Recipient), 21 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Speech and Lamguage Therapists

Catherine MacKenzie (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

David Kirk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fritz Duras Memorial Lecture

David Kirk (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: National/international honour

First Prize, the International Architectural Design Studio, Montreal, Canada

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), May 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millennium Gold Medal of Honour

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2013/14 Yangtze River Professorship Award.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Honourable Mention Best Paper Award MobileHCI 2015

Martin Halvey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Renewal of Research Fellowship

Ian Wooton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Best Paper Nominee CIVR 2009

Martin Halvey (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 UIA Jean Tschumi Prize for Excellence in Architectural Education and Criticism

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 22 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors' Pick Article Collection, Business History Review (ABS4)

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2015/16)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction