Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Associate Dean

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Appointment

EPSRC Doctoral Studentship Award

Aylin Ates (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in the ‘SME growth and performance: Quantitative perspectives’ track - ISBE 2018

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), Ekaterina Murzacheva (Recipient) & Jonathan Levie (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Greater Glasgow Health Council Merit Award.

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PW Allen Award

Katy Savage (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyder of the Year

Amanda Jane Corrigan (Recipient) & Anne-Marie Hughes (Recipient), 28 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Reliability Engineering & System Safety

Bin Liu (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Computers & Industrial Engineering

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lister Institute of Preventive Medicine Research Fellowship

Gwyn Gould (Recipient), 1 Jun 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow, Market Research Society

Alan Wilson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

2011 Highly Commended Award

Alan Wilson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JSPS Kyoto Institute of Technology Visiting Professor

David Birch (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Erling Riis (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Care of Veterans Award: State of the Art Prosthetics

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 25 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Widening participation award holder

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

Best Paper Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society (FRMS).

James Windmill (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Prize Paper Award: First Prize

Derrick Holliday (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (SUPA) prize studentship

Liang Zhang (Recipient), 2 Mar 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas Research Students Award (ORSAS)

Liang Zhang (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE senior member

Liang Zhang (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Leverhulme International Academic Fellowship

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Medal

Graham McPheat (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Courseware and Curriculum In-House Award

Graham McPheat (Recipient), Martin Laycock (Recipient) & Robina Nicholson (Recipient), 10 Oct 2016

Prize: National/international honour

RAEng/EPSRC 5 year personal research fellowship

Amanda Wright (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Laha Travel Award Recipient 2004

Andrew Wade (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Converge Challenge 2014

Yi-Chieh Chen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Society of Biology

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellows Award of the SAS

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ESRC 3+ Studentship

Andrea Tonner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Best Teacher in Business Faculty

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Most Supportive Teacher in the University

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMECHE Conference grant

Ali Anwar (Recipient), 14 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

London Mathematical Society Anne Bennett Prize

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Associate Professor in Computer Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

RCUK Fellowship in Information Retrieval

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Nov 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively