Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

"Reviewer's Favourite" paper citation

Wodehouse, Andrew (Recipient), 27 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom West Analytical Fellowship

Roberto de la Rica (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Combinatorics on Words and Permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: To be assigned

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2020

Dufès, Christine (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship Extension

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award Nomination, ENT Division

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convener of Pre-Court Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

Prize: Appointment

Winner of Best University Technology

Booth, Campbell (Recipient), 24 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2013

Xiao, Qing (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Offshore Renewables Innovation at the 2017 UK Energy Innovation Awards.

Booth, Campbell (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2011

Deans, Sarah (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Medal

Lynsey Shaw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Corrigan, Damion (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kuschmann, Anja (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Organisation of the Year 2007/08

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

the City of Edinburgh Council's Team Staff Award

Leena Kaija Linnea Nieminen (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prince Philip Award (Runner Up)

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of Senate

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

Prize: Appointment

Journal of Service Research "Best Article" Finalist 2014

Alexander, Matthew (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Emerald Citation of Excellence Award

Alexander, Matthew (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society (FRMS).

Windmill, James (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RMIT FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL VISITING FELLOWSHIP

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member, Institution of Engineering Designers

Whitfield, Ian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in Faculty

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Senior Member

Donaldson, Craig (Recipient), 23 Nov 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

2007 IEEE International Conference on Plasma Science (ICOPS) Best Student Paper

Donaldson, Craig (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence - Outstanding reviewer

Broby, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society Leader Award

Broby, Daniel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Von Muldua Award

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineering Leadership Advanced Award

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 IAC Student Paper Competition

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

McGroarty, Allan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2012

McGroarty, Allan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Lindemann Trust Fellowship

Wark, Alastair (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper in Networks and Innovation Track, ISBE 2016, Paris

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of abacUS Research Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Appointment