Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

AFRC Impact Award

Shahzad, Mohammed (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Cormack, Peter (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

UBICOMM - Best Paper Award

Atkinson, Robert (Recipient) & Irvine, James (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2013 MOC division

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2017

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Charles Mann Award

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanadium Medal 2009

Baker, Neville (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Second Place Award

ARNIN, Jetsada (Recipient) & Kahani, Danial (Recipient), 31 Oct 2017

Prize: National/international honour

SAC Silver medal

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), Jul 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1796 Freeland Chair of Natural Philosophy

Oppo, Gian-Luca (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Appointment

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor of Science

Fraser, Jim (Recipient), 7 Jul 2006

Prize: Honorary degree

Bursary (Academy of Marketing)

Karampela, Maria (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh Young Academy

Sinead Rhodes (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

SUPA Short Term Visits Funding

SIDHU, Jasminder (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Individual Fellowship

Haller, Elmar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Beale Medal

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Hilsum Medal

Mottram, Nigel (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horiba Lifetime Achievement Award

Birch, David (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

Mark Post (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copernicus Masters - University Challenge

Owens, Steven Robert (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Dawson, Martin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL VISITING FELLOWSHIP

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Green Gown Awards - Engineering Excellence in Renewable Energy

Frame, Damien (Recipient), 16 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal

Morse, Tracy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JCI Ten Outstanding Young People of Scotland Award

Wilson, Andrew (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

London Mathematical Society Anne Bennett Prize

Majumdar, Apala (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWAS/DFG Collaborative Visit Grant

Booyens, Irma (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Researcher Award

Liu, Zhe (Recipient), 17 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Academy of Social Sciences

Taylor, Yvette (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

ISO 17025 Certified

King, Michael (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

EAAC 2017 Student Grant

Scherkl, Paul (Recipient), 27 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie CO-FUND Fellowship

Griffin, Paul (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) awarded by CSIR_UGC, India

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Zhao, Jie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Henry J Watt in Experimental Psychology

Cogan, Nicola (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction (MSc in International Marketing)

Karampela, Maria (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

British Pharmacological Society - Bill Bowman Travelling Lectureship

Kennedy, Charles (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Herman E. Krooss Prize for Best Dissertation in Business History

Spadavecchia, Anna (Recipient), 21 May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EMC Paper Finalist

Fei, Zhouxiang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow Institute of Physics

McNeil, Brian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

British Pharmaceutical Conference Science Medal-2009

Naga Venkata Ravi Kumar Majeti (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RIBA Award for Shingle House, Dungeness

Alan Pert (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour