Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Best poster award at NordDesign 2002 Conference

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), Jonathan C. Borg (Recipient) & Philip Farrugia (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eligibility for Lectureship awarded by CSIR-UGC, India

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Higher Education Academy

Grierson, Hilary (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Dimitrijevic, Branka (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Goodeve Medal

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Third Millennium Medal

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) awarded by CSIR_UGC, India

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lindemann Trust Fellowship

Wark, Alastair (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Optical Society of America

Andonovic, Ivan (Recipient), Jan 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated. Watercolour Competition: Ciudad de Benalmádena, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Parkland Institute Student Essay Award

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study Abroad Fellow

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

200 Young Scientist Award

Mottram, Nigel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Election to learned society

JSPS Kyoto Institute of Technology Visiting Professor

Birch, David (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Life Sciences Prize

Seidel, Veronique (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member - Design Society

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), Mar 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Millennium Gold Medal of Honour

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognition Award

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Leave Fellowship

McCarron, John (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top Prize (9th National university students ship design contest)

Oh, Dohan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1999

British Pharmacological Society - Bill Bowman Travelling Lectureship

Kennedy, Charles (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow - British Computer Society

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship OSA

Oppo, Gian-Luca (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Recognition Award

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir CV Raman Endowment Chair

Birch, David (Recipient), 2 Mar 1999

Prize: Appointment

Tuition Fellowship

Bell, Eleanor (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1998

Fellow of British Academy of Management

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated. III National Painting Rural Competition, Seville, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1997

David Philips Fellowship

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Royal History Society. Ongoing

Young, John (Recipient), Sep 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Institute of Physics

Oppo, Gian-Luca (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Phelps, Alan (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

Kerr, William (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry J Watt in Experimental Psychology

Cogan, Nicola (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1996

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 26 Jul 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

File

CITP - Chartered Information Technology Professional

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Royal Academy of Engineering

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Parke-Davis Natural Products Chemistry Prize

Seidel, Veronique (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member of the IEEE

Soraghan, John (Recipient), 1 Sep 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

1995

Franco-Scottish Stevenson Foundation Award

Seidel, Veronique (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)