Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Marie Curie Early stage reseacher

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 18 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Best Poster Award

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Contributions to environmental health in Malawi

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 6 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Vice President

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

File

PGR Travel Award

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Scholarship for Graduate Students

Liang Li (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Jethro Browell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at chemistry conference

Patrick Thomson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Akiyama Medal

Nak-Kyun CHO (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EPSRC Challenging Engineering award winner 2011

Jennifer Hastie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Quantum Technology Fellowship

Jonathan Pritchard (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Article of The Year, 2015 for the international journal, 'Theoretical Criminology'

Laura Piacentini (Recipient), 15 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DESIGN Conference - outstanding contribution

Christopher McTeague (Recipient), Alexander Duffy (Recipient), Laura Hay (Recipient), Tijana Vuletic (Recipient), Gerard Campbell (Recipient), Pei Ling Choo (Recipient) & Madeleine Grealy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Fund Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 22 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Fund Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outreach Academic of the Year

Jane Essex (Recipient), 15 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE), 2008.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Martin Dawson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh BP Trust Fellowship

Stuart Robertson (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected as Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

J M Lessells Postgraduate Scholarships

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh/BP Trust Personal Fellowship

Jan Klett (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Royal Society of Edinburgh Young Academy of Scotland

Karen Faulds (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

John Bachtler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Edinburgh, Sir James Black Medal

Mike Heath (Recipient), 6 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRSE

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

John Bachtler (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society